Welcome Guest  
  Sign In    
  New User (Create An Account)   
     
 
 
Nationals Results 2014
 
EPC TOP OVERALL AWARDS - 2014
NATIONAL TITLEIST COMPETITION
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy Name
Mini Titleists
55 IT'S A GOOD DAY A Dancer's Dream Mini Titleist 2nd Runner Up Platinum AMELIA GONZALES
57 REMIX Dance Expressions Mini Titleist 1st Runner Up Elite Platinum DANTE GRAZIANO
56 LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD Darcy's Dance Academy Mini Titleist Winner Elite Platinum LILLIE DICKENS
Petite Titleists
59 AVE MARIA Diane Kelley Dance Studio Petite Titleist 2nd Runner Up Elite Platinum ALEXIS TSIRAMANES
58 BEGINNINGS Diane Kelley Dance Studio Petite Titleist 1st Runner Up Elite Platinum CAROLINE VOSS
61 FAME Diane Kelley Dance Studio Petite Titleist Winner Elite Platinum MARY LYNN GONSORCIK
Junior Titleists
228 Ripe & Ruin A Dancer's Dream Junior Titleist 2nd Runner Up Elite Platinum Caitlin O'Grady
63 EXPECTATIONS Diane Kelley Dance Studio Junior Titleist 1st Runner Up Elite Platinum SARAH BOVAT
68 I WILL WAIT Diane Kelley Dance Studio Junior Titleist Winner Elite Platinum JULIA GRONDIN
Senior Titleists
80 MOVING FORWARD Diane Kelley Dance Studio Senior Titleist 2nd Runner Up Elite Platinum CASEY SHEA
79 NEVERLAND North Shore Dance Academy Senior Titleist 1st Runner Up Elite Platinum LAUREN DIPIETRO
76 DANCING IN THE DARK Diane Kelley Dance Studio Senior Titleist Winner Elite Platinum MIA SHINDLE
SOLOS - TOP 10 OVERALL AWARDS
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy Name
Solos in Recreational (8 Years & Under)
157 GOD BLESS AMERICA Revive Dance Xchange 1 Gold CAMEO DENNIS
Solos in Recreational (9-12 Yrs)
160 ONE SHORT DAY Darcy's Dance Academy 1 Gold DOLORES SALAMUROVIC
Solos in Advanced (9-12 Yrs)
158 LA VIE EN ROSE A Dancer's Dream 3 Gold SOPHIA GONZALES
159 BUTTERFLY A Dancer's Dream 2 Gold HADLEY WINTER
161 COMBAT Revive Dance Xchange 1 Platinum MAE LABELLE
Solos in Competitive (9-12 Yrs)
163 STILL THE SAME ME Diane Kelley Dance Studio 6 Platinum PAIGE LEPORE
162 SHARE WITH YOU Diane Kelley Dance Studio 5 Platinum SARAH MALONE
167 THEM THERE EYES Diane Kelley Dance Studio 4 Elite Platinum ASHLEY CLOUTIER
165 LA-TI-DA Diane Kelley Dance Studio 3 Elite Platinum MCKENNA DYER
166 SHOW OFF Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Elite Platinum ABBY KEENAN
168 LIFE OF THE PARTY Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum GRACE HENRICH
Solo in Recreational (13-15 Yrs)
196 GRACE Revive Dance Xchange 2 Gold OLIVIA HUTH
208 TREASURE Revive Dance Xchange 1 Gold ERLA HAXHIAJ
Solo in Advanced (13-15 Yrs)
217 FIRST FLIGHT A Dancer's Dream 2 Gold DINA SEREMET
197 SHELTER Helene Joy School of Dance 1 Platinum SADIE WINER
Solo in Competitive (13-15 Yrs)
224 BRAVE North Shore Dance Academy Tie 10 Elite Platinum BAILEY PEICOTT
193 GIMME GIMMEE Studio for the Living Arts Tie 10 Elite Platinum BROOKE COTTRELL
198 RUE CLER Diane Kelley Dance Studio Tie 9 Elite Platinum KARA MCSWEENEY
209 THE BEST IS YET TO COME Diane Kelley Dance Studio Tie 9 Elite Platinum MASON MERRITT
200 IN THE EMBERS Monique DeLee 8 Elite Platinum MONIQUE DELEE
199 BOUNDLESS Diane Kelley Dance Studio 7 Elite Platinum PHOEBE BURDEN
237 CHANCE ENCOUNTER Betty Gundersen Studio of Dance 6 Elite Platinum JESSICA RUIZ
235 READY TO MAKE A NEW SOUND Dancensations Dance Center 5 Elite Platinum MASON OWENS
225 YOURS TRUELY, ANNE Betty Gundersen Studio of Dance 4 Elite Platinum AVREE GUNDRSEN
207 HURT Revolution Dance Academy 3 Elite Platinum COURTNEY FAHEY
221 NEW LIFE Dancensations Dance Center 2 Elite Platinum LOTUS COLLEY
203 JUST AS MUCH Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum JULIA GRONDIN
Solo in Recreational (16-19 Yrs)
122 FIX YOU Revive Dance Xchange 1 Gold ALYSSA GADUE
Solo in Advanced (16-19 Yrs)
123 GRAVITY Revive Dance Xchange 2 Gold CORI WARD
148 AT LAST Embrace the Arts 1 Platinum VICTORIA DEMELLO
Solo in Competitive (16-19 Yrs)
131 I DON'T LOOK BACK Diane Kelley Dance Studio 10 Elite Platinum NATALIE PHELPS
152 SAY SOMETHING North Shore Dance Academy Tie 9 Elite Platinum ALESSANDRA BISCONTI
125 FLOAT AWAY Diane Kelley Dance Studio Tie 9 Elite Platinum JESSICA MURRAY
146 GIMME' LOVE Diane Kelley Dance Studio 8 Elite Platinum KASSIE LANDRY
127 WITHOUT FEAR Diane Kelley Dance Studio 7 Elite Platinum MIA SHINDLE
141 I DO ADORE Diane Kelley Dance Studio 6 Elite Platinum AURIEL KONRAD
154 AWAKE SOON Diane Kelley Dance Studio 5 Elite Platinum CARLY LEPORE
143 SUNNY SIDE Betty Gundersen Studio of Dance 4 Elite Platinum BETHANY ANDERSON
134 CONCRETE WALL Dancensations Dance Center 3 Elite Platinum ELIZABETH SNYDER
144 GEORGIA Dance Expressions 2 Elite Platinum JAMIE BURGER
151 FALLING SLOWLY Betty Gundersen Studio of Dance 1 Elite Platinum MARYKATE WALSH
Solo in Recreational (20 Yrs & Over)
156 DREAMS SPELL Revive Dance Xchange 2 Gold TINA BROSQUE
194 Arrival of the Birds Revive Dance Xchange 1 Gold EMILY LEWIS

DUOS - TOP 10 OVERALL AWARDS
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy
Duo/Trio in Recreational (8 Yrs & Under)
48 SHE LOVES ME, SHE LOVES ME NOT A Dancer's Dream 1 Platinum
Duo/Trio in Competitive (8 Yrs & Under)
45 I WISH I WAS MAGIC Diane Kelley Dance Studio 3 Platinum
50 LOLLIPOP Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Elite Platinum
35 RIP VAN WINKLE Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum
 Duo/Trio in Recreational (9-12 Yrs)
34 AFTERPARTY Dance Expressions 1 Platinum
Duo/Trio in Advanced (9-12 Yrs)
49 HAPPY Miss Tricia's Dance Studio 4 Platinum
43 GIFT OF A FRIEND Embrace the Arts 3 Platinum
44 BEAUTIFUL FLOWER A Dancer's Dream 2 Platinum
29 FLOWER DUET A Dancer's Dream 1 Platinum
Duo/Trio in Competitive (9-12 Yrs)
51 STRAIGHTEN UP & FLY RIGHT Diane Kelley Dance Studio 8 Platinum
37 BARE NECESSITIES Diane Kelley Dance Studio 7 Platinum
27 SO MUCH THEY HOLD Diane Kelley Dance Studio 6 Platinum
30 SWEET BLOSSOM A Dancer's Dream 5 Platinum
36 TWICE THE LUCK Diane Kelley Dance Studio 4 Elite Platinum
38 JUNGLE DANCE Darcy's Dance Academy 3 Elite Platinum
39 I WON'T DANCE Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Elite Platinum
28 SHADOWS & LIGHT Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum
Duo/Trio in Advanced (13-15 Yrs)
181 ALL THAT JAZZ Dance Expressions 2 Platinum
169 COLORBLIND Helene Joy School of Dance 1 Platinum
Duo/Trio in Competitive (13-15 Yrs)
173 SAFE AND SOUND North Shore Dance Academy 10 Platinum
190 ME & MY SHADOW Diane Kelley Dance Studio 9 Platinum
178 IT WAS TERRIBLY COLD Diane Kelley Dance Studio 8 Platinum
171 VELOMA Diane Kelley Dance Studio Tie 7 Elite Platinum
189 DUELING DRAGONS North Shore Dance Academy Tie 7 Elite Platinum
176 THE FALL TO FREE Diane Kelley Dance Studio 6 Elite Platinum
183 EPIC North Shore Dance Academy 5 Elite Platinum
175 ADANTE Diane Kelley Dance Studio 4 Elite Platinum
177 THE TWO ROSES Diane Kelley Dance Studio 3 Elite Platinum
172 ALWAYS THERE Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Elite Platinum
187 SPRINGTIME IN THE PARK Dancensations Dance Center 1 Elite Platinum
Duo/Trio in Competitive (16-19 Yrs)
186 I WILL SAVE YOU Dance Studio of Wakefield 5 Elite Platinum
191 THANK GOD IM A COUNTRY GIRL North Shore Dance Academy 4 Elite Platinum
192 DO IT WELL Diane Kelley Dance Studio Tie 3 Elite Platinum
179 BEAUTY BETWEEN THE LINES Dance Studio of Wakefield Tie 3 Elite Platinum
170 TWO ROADS Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Elite Platinum
180 WE WOULD Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum
SMALL GROUPS - TOP 10 OVERALL AWARDS
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy
Small Group in Recreational (8 Yrs & Under)
89 HAKUNA MATATA Revive Dance Xchange 4 Gold
109 LOVE BUG A Dancer's Dream 3 Gold
110 VIVA LAS VEGAS Dance Expressions 2 Platinum
103 APPLES OF MY EYE A Dancer's Dream 1 Platinum
Small Group in Advanced (8 Yrs & Under)
98 AIN'T NO PARTY Dance Expressions 1 Platinum
Small Group in Competitive (8 Yrs & Under)
92 SINGIN' IN THE RAIN Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Platinum
91 BRAND NEW DAY Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Platinum
Small Group in Recreational (9-12 Yrs)
108 HANDS Revive Dance Xchange 3 Gold
117 GET ME TO THE CHURCH J & D Dance Academy 2 Platinum
90 SWING Betty Gundersen Studio of Dance 1 Platinum
Small Group in Advanced (9-12 Yrs)
86 SWAG GIRLZ Darcy's Dance Academy 8 Gold
112 POLAR EXPRESS Darcy's Dance Academy 7 Platinum
94 HAIRSPRAY Darcy's Dance Academy 6 Platinum
104 CASTING SHADOWS A Dancer's Dream 5 Platinum
97 SPIN ME Betty Gundersen Studio of Dance 4 Platinum
95 FADING FLOWER A Dancer's Dream 3 Platinum
118 SPEAKING FRENCH Betty Gundersen Studio of Dance 2 Platinum
107 MISSING Darcy's Dance Academy 1 Platinum
Small Group in Competitive (9-12 Yrs)
119 WE LIKE SPELLING Diane Kelley Dance Studio 10 Platinum
99 TIGHTROPE Dance Expressions 9 Platinum
96 GET ME TO THE CHURCH Diane Kelley Dance Studio 8 Platinum
114 HOEDOWN Diane Kelley Dance Studio 7 Platinum
116 BAD Darcy's Dance Academy 6 Elite Platinum
105 SUNSHINE Diane Kelley Dance Studio 5 Elite Platinum
115 IN THE MOOD Diane Kelley Dance Studio 4 Elite Platinum
100 FUNKYTOWN Diane Kelley Dance Studio 3 Elite Platinum
113 GLAM Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Elite Platinum
101 I'VE GOT THE WORLD ON A STRING Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum
Small Group in Recreational (13-15 Yrs)
32 FITZPLEASURE Revive Dance Xchange 2 Gold
20 HONESTLY OK Revive Dance Xchange 1 Gold
Small Group in Advanced (13-15 Yrs)
40 THE PRAYER Darcy's Dance Academy 2 Gold
21 CENTURIES Helene Joy School of Dance 1 Platinum
Small Group in Competitive (13-15 Yrs)
23 GENESIS RHYTHM Diane Kelley Dance Studio 9 Platinum
33 SON OF A PREACHER MAN J & D Dance Academy 8 Platinum
42 IN TIMES LIKE THESE J & D Dance Academy 7 Platinum
41 ACCIDENTALLY IN LOVE All That Dance Studio 6 Platinum
31 COME AND GET IT North Shore Dance Academy 5 Elite Platinum
46 STOMP Dance Expressions 4 Elite Platinum
24 SINK OR SWIM North Shore Dance Academy 3 Elite Platinum
25 PERPETUAL MOTION Betty Gundersen Studio of Dance 2 Elite Platinum
22 HOME Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum
Small Group in Competitive (16-19 Yrs)
54 OVER THE LOVE North Shore Dance Academy 5 Elite Platinum
26 I'M GONNA BE Diane Kelley Dance Studio 3 Elite Platinum
53 SUMMER HAZE Dance Studio of Wakefield 4 Elite Platinum
47 THAT MAN Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Elite Platinum
52 A GOOD LOOK Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum
LARGE GROUPS - TOP 10 OVERALL AWARDS
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy
Large Group in Competitve (8 Yrs & Under)
2 FUR Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Platinum
7 JOIN THE CIRCUS Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum
Large Group in Recreational (9-12 Yrs)
16 ADELAIDE'S LAMENT Revive Dance Xchange 1 Platinum
Large Group in Advanced (9-12 Yrs)
8 WERK Dance Expressions 6 Platinum
4 TRIBAL BEAT Darcy's Dance Academy 5 Platinum
9 LITTLE PARTY Darcy's Dance Academy 4 Platinum
3 TRASHIN THE CAMP Dance Expressions 3 Elite Platinum
13 PERCHED A Dancer's Dream 2 Elite Platinum
17 COUNT ME IN A Dancer's Dream 1 Elite Platinum
Large Group in Competitive (9-12 Yrs)
14 COME FOLLOW THE BAND Diane Kelley Dance Studio 5 Platinum
6 SOMEBODY'S WATCHING ME Diane Kelley Dance Studio 4 Platinum
1 DO IT NOW Diane Kelley Dance Studio 3 Platinum
15 MOVIN' Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Elite Platinum
10 TURBULENCE Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum
Large Group in Recreational (13-15 Yrs)
5 KISS THE RAIN Revive Dance Xchange 1 Gold
Large Group in Competitive (13-15 Yrs)
18 NEW WORLD J & D Dance Academy 4 Platinum
12 COLLAPSE Dance Expressions 3 Elite Platinum
19 THIS WOMAN'S WORK Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Elite Platinum
11 I CAN'T GO HOME THIS WAY Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum
SUPER GROUPS/LINES/PRODUCTIONS - TOP 10 OVERALL AWARDS
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy
Super Group/Line/Production in Competitive (9-12 Yrs)
87 BOUNCE ME BROTHER Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Platinum
83 FANTASY FOREST Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum
Super Group/Line/Production in Competitive (13-15 Yrs)
85 SWERVE NATION Dance Expressions 6 Elite Platinum
93 BOUNDARIES Diane Kelley Dance Studio 5 Elite Platinum
102 OUR KING IS A HUNTER Diane Kelley Dance Studio 4 Elite Platinum
88 ONE NIGHT Diane Kelley Dance Studio 3 Elite Platinum
111 DANSE MACABRE Diane Kelley Dance Studio 2 Elite Platinum
106 GROUNDED Diane Kelley Dance Studio 1 Elite Platinum
Super Group/Line/Production in Competitive (16-19 Yrs)
84 THIS WOMAN'S WORK North Shore Dance Academy 1 Elite Platinum
GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWCASE WINNERS
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy
Small Group in Recreational (8 Years & Under)
109 Love Bug A Dancer's Dream 3 2nd Runner Up
103 Apples of My Eye A Dancer's Dream 2 1st Runner up
110 Viva Las Vegas Dance Expressions 1 Grand Champion
Small Group in Recreational (9-12 Years)
108 Hands Revive Dance Xchange 2 1st Runner up
90 Swing Betty Gundersen Studio 1 Grand Champion
Small Group in Advanced (9-12 Years)
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Award
95 Fading Flower A Dancer's Dream 3 2nd Runner Up
118 Speaking French Betty Gundersen Studio of Dance 2 1st Runner up
107 Missing Darcy's Dance Academy 1 Grand Champion
Large Group in Advanced (9-12 Years)
13 Perched A Dancer's Dream 3 2nd Runner Up
3 Trashin The Camp Dance Expressions 2 1st Runner up
17 Count Me In A Dancer's Dream 1 Grand Champion
Small Group in Competitive (9-12 Years)
100 Funkytown Diane Kelly Dance Studio 3 2nd Runner Up
113 Glam Diane Kelly Dance Studio 2 1st Runner up
101 I've Got the World on a String Diane Kelly Dance Studio 1 Grand Champion
Small Group in Competitive (13-15 Years)
24 Sink or Swim North Shore Dance Academy Dance 3 2nd Runner Up
25 Perpetual Motion Betty Gundersen Studio of Dance 2 1st Runner up
22 Home Diane Kelly Dance Studio 1 Grand Champion
Small Group in Competitive (16 - 19 Years)
47 That Man Diane Kelly Dance Studio 3 2nd Runner Up
53 Summer Haze Dance Studio of Wakefield 2 1st Runner up
52 A Good Look Diane Kelly Dance Studio 1 Grand Champion
Large Group in Competitive (9-12 Years)
15 Movin' Diane Kelly Dance Studio 3 2nd Runner Up
1 Do It Now Diane Kelly Dance Studio 2 1st Runner up
10 Turbulence Diane Kelly Dance Studio 1 Grand Champion
Large Group in Competitive (13-15 Years)
19 This Woman's Work Diane Kelly Dance Studio 3 2nd Runner Up
12 Collapse Dance Expressions 2 1st Runner up
11 I Can't Go Home This Way Diane Kelly Dance Studio 1 Grand Champion
Super/Line/Productions in Competitive (13-15 Years)
111 Dancse Macabre Diane Kelly Dance Studio 3 2nd Runner Up
88 One Night Diane Kelly Dance Studio 2 1st Runner up
106 Grounded Diane Kelly Dance Studio 1 Grand Champion
Super/Line/Productions in Competitive (16 - 19 Years)
84 This Woman's Work North Shore Dance Academy Dance 1 Grand Champion