Welcome Guest  
  Sign In    
  New User (Create An Account)   
     
 
Results from Vernon, CT Competition
EPC TOP OVERALL AWARDS - 2016
SOLOS - TOP 10 OVERALL AWARDS
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy Name
Solos in Recreational (8 Years & Under)
3 PARTY Lights Camera Dance 3 Platinum EMMA ROSE SMOLKIS
25 LOLIPOP Lakeside Academy of Dance 2 Platinum BREANNA STIELAU
4 AMAYZING MAZIE Lights Camera Dance 1 Platinum RORY THOMPSON
Solos in Advanced (8 Years & Under)
21 THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE Rhythms Dance Academy 1 Platinum JANIYAH MATHEWS
Solos in Competitive (8 Years & Under)
17 HUMAN the graceful planet 1 Elite Platinum ALEXA SCHMID
Solos in Recreational (9-12 Yrs)
18 TRY the graceful planet 2 Gold JESSICA COCIVI
5 TAKE THE NIGHT Shooting Star Dance Center 1 Gold MAGGIE FLYNN
Solos in Advanced (9-12 Yrs)
6 BROADWAY BABY The Dancer's Edge 10 Platinum LILY BRUSH
36 BUTTERFLY FLY AWAY Dance Express Tie 9 Platinum MORGAN LOVELAND
37 ICING Dance Express Tie 9 Platinum FRANCESCA ERNEST
35 HUMAN Dance Express 8 Platinum AMANDA MCNULTY
7 SHAKE A TAIL FEATHER Lights Camera Dance 7 Platinum EMILEE TRUDEAU
26 SOME NIGHTS Rhythms Dance Academy 6 Platinum ANNIKA GUSTAFSON
32 LET ME CLEAR MY THROAT Dance Express 5 Platinum HAVEN HOLMES
27 SLIPPIN AND SLIDIN' Dance Dynamics 4 Elite Platinum EMILY LEAHY
8 ORANGE COLORED SKY Lights Camera Dance 3 Elite Platinum KARINA DEROS
19 LEAVING HOME Dance Express 2 Elite Platinum EMILY GUERERRO
34 MARY DID YOU KNOW Dance Express 1 Elite Platinum GRACE BAKER
Solos in Competitive (9-12 Yrs)
23 MARIONETTE Rhythms Dance Academy 10 Platinum ASHLEY CHASE
12 PRETENDER The Dancer's Edge 9 Platinum BRIANA GJERGJAJ
13 SATANS LITTLE LAMB Lakeside Academy of Dance 8 Platinum NYSSA PARK
24 BRING ME TO LIFE Rhythms Dance Academy 7 Platinum OLIVIA GASSETT
33 ROTTEN TO THE CORE Rhythms Dance Academy 6 Platinum JAMARI PHILIUS
16 SHE GOT IT Sally McDermott Dance Centers 5 Platinum DESIREE CALLAHAN
14 SASSY Sally McDermott Dance Centers 4 Platinum KILEY HANLAN
20 SUNFLOWER Doreen's Dance Center 3 Elite Platinum ELIZA CROOK
15 SWING WITH ME Doreen's Dance Center 2 Elite Platinum SARA ROSENTHAL
10 CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS The Dancer's Edge 1 Elite Platinum SOPHIA CAMBI
Solo in Recreational (13-15 Yrs)
189 BRIGHT Lights Camera Dance 1 Platinum HALEY WHITE
Solo in Advanced (13-15 Yrs)
154 GLASS the graceful planet 10 Gold NATALIE SAUNDERS
203 PYRAMID Shooting Star Dance Center 9 Gold EMMA CHEVALIER
196 YOU AND ME Dance Dynamics 8 Platinum CAITLYN LEAHY
191 CATCH ME Lights Camera Dance 7 Platinum AVA MULLIN
155 INTO THE JUNGLE Dance Express 6 Platinum ZACHARY ELSASS
151 JOHNNY ONE NOTE Lights Camera Dance 5 Platinum JULIA SPAGNOLETTI
177 MANIAC Dance Dynamics 4 Platinum ISABELLE GOODE
190 STAND BY ME Lights Camera Dance 3 Platinum LAUREN RUPSIS
193 JEALOUS Shooting Star Dance Center 2 Platinum OLIVIA RASCHILLA
192 LISTEN TO YOUR HEART Lights Camera Dance 1 Elite Platinum RENEE' CLIFFORD
Solo in Competitive (13-15 Yrs)
165 DON'T YOU WORRY CHILD The Dancer's Edge Tie 10 Platinum SHEALAUREN CONTILLO
182 AGAIN Sally McDermott Dance Centers Tie 10 Platinum ASHLEIGH MCGOWN
160 TAKE ME TO CHURCH the graceful planet 9 Platinum ALEXANDRA BRATTER
167 WORDS CAN HURT Doreen's Dance Center 8 Elite Platinum ANNA LINK
199 I FOUND Sally McDermott Dance Centers 7 Elite Platinum EMILY BRINDISI
152 APPRECIATION Norwalk Academy of Dance 6 Elite Platinum ZAINA DOVE
164 MERCY The Dancer's Edge 5 Elite Platinum NOAH AM ENDE
202 GET MY NAME The Dancer's Edge 4 Elite Platinum NATHAN AM ENDE
162 SKYSCRAPER The Dancer's Edge 3 Elite Platinum OLIVIA WAITES
201 I'LL COVER YOU Norwalk Academy of Dance 2 Elite Platinum MORGAN FUDALE
163a Cerulean Independent 1 Elite Platinum Jonah Glickman
Solo in Advanced (16-19 Yrs)
129 FEELING GOOD Lights Camera Dance 9 Gold DEMI TZEPOS
135 DREAMER Lights Camera Dance 8 Gold EMILY DILLON
108 SO LONG DEARIE Lights Camera Dance 7 Gold MAYA SAMUELSON
134 GET HERE Lights Camera Dance 6 Platinum ALEXANDRIA ZASIMOVICH
130 I'M A GOOD GIRL NOW Shooting Star Dance Center 5 Platinum EMMA COREY
144 UP THE LAZY RIVER Dance Dynamics 4 Platinum GRACE MACLACHLAN
136 WAR AT HOME Lights Camera Dance 3 Platinum VANIA SAMOSKA
142 ALL OF ME Lights Camera Dance 2 Platinum VICTORIA ODEGAARD
143 SUMMERTIME Lights Camera Dance 1 Elite Platinum CRYSTAL HARRIS
Solo in Competitive (16-19 Yrs)
139 HANG YOUR HEAD Sally McDermott Dance Centers 10 Platinum EMMA LYONS
125 YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL Dance Express 9 Platinum SHEILEEN PARRACINO
146 TOO DARN HOT Norwalk Academy of Dance 8 Platinum JENNIFER MORLOT
112 WHISPERER Doreen's Dance Center 7 Platinum CHRISTY LUDDY
114 THE MATADOR Dance Express 6 Platinum KELLY GUERERRO
116 IN WAVES Sally McDermott Dance Centers Tie 5 Elite Platinum RACHEL HEARNLAYE
132 THAT'S LIFE The Dancer's Edge Tie 5 Elite Platinum ALARIE CONTILLO
109 SPANISH ROSE The Dancer's Edge 4 Elite Platinum RACHEL URICCHIO
140 SATELLITE Sally McDermott Dance Centers 3 Elite Platinum MIKAYLA KELLEY
127 WILL YOU Norwalk Academy of Dance 2 Elite Platinum SELENA ANDUJAR
117 THIS BITTER EARTH Crosby-Independent Entry 1 Elite Platinum OLIVIA CROSBY
 
 
 
DUOS - TOP 10 OVERALL AWARDS
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy
Duo/Trio in Recreational (8 Yrs & Under)
44 SHAKE YOUR BOOTY the graceful planet 3 Gold
59 HOW TO BELIEVE the graceful planet 2 Platinum
43 PAJAMA TIME Lights Camera Dance 1 Platinum
 Duo/Trio in Recreational (9-12 Yrs)
60 ANYWHERE IS... the graceful planet 2 Gold
45 BAD TO THE BONE Lights Camera Dance 1 Platinum
Duo/Trio in Advanced (9-12 Yrs)
62 FIX YOU the graceful planet 8 Gold
40 FRIENDSHIP Lights Camera Dance 7 Gold
51 FOREVER YOUNG Julie Lang Studio of Dance 6 Platinum
53 EVIL LIKE ME Dance Express 5 Platinum
54 SHAKE YOUR GROOVE THING Dance Dynamics 4 Platinum
61 WIND ME UP Dance Express 3 Platinum
42 MAD TEA PARTY Doreen's Dance Center 2 Platinum
41 JEUX D'EAU Doreen's Dance Center 1 Elite Platinum
Duo/Trio in Competitive (9-12 Yrs)
48 BLACK MAGIC The Dancer's Edge 10 Platinum
58 CUPS The Dancer's Edge 9 Platinum
56 WE WILL ROCK YOU Lakeside Academy of Dance 8 Platinum
46 WOULD I LIE TO YOU The Dancer's Edge 7 Platinum
52 FRIENDS 'TILL THE END the graceful planet 6 Platinum
63 EVERY 40 SECONDS the graceful planet 5 Elite Platinum
49 THREE LITTLE BIRDS Doreen's Dance Center 4 Elite Platinum
47 POINTER SISTERS Sally McDermott Dance Centers 3 Elite Platinum
50 FRIEND LIKE ME Sally McDermott Dance Centers 2 Elite Platinum
57 RHYTHM Doreen's Dance Center 1 Elite Platinum
Duo/Trio in Advanced (13-15 Yrs)
247 RUMOR HAS IT Lights Camera Dance 7 Gold
244 INCANTATION Doreen's Dance Center 6 Gold
254 BLACK AND GOLD Lights Camera Dance 5 Gold
251 TOGETHER AGAIN Lights Camera Dance 4 Platinum
242 LIL OLD NEW YORK Lights Camera Dance 3 Platinum
246 FLAUNT IT Lights Camera Dance 2 Platinum
276 HANGIN' BY A THREAD Shooting Star Dance Center 1 Platinum
Duo/Trio in Competitive (13-15 Yrs)
255 YOUR STRENGTH Dance Express Tie 10 Platinum
265 SAIL The Dancer's Edge Tie 10 Platinum
253 The Obsession Doreen's Dance Center 9 Platinum
241 I AM THE BEST The Dancer's Edge 8 Platinum
259 WHO U R The Dancer's Edge 7 Platinum
270 I CAN DO ANYTHING BETTER THAN YOU Lakeside Academy of Dance 6 Platinum
258 ARMY WIVES Doreen's Dance Center 5 Platinum
272 WALKING WITH A GHOST Norwalk Academy of Dance 4 Elite Platinum
240 JURASSIC Sally McDermott Dance Centers 3 Elite Platinum
256 TO BE CONTINUED Dance Express 2 Elite Platinum
266 MEDICINE Sally McDermott Dance Centers 1 Elite Platinum
Duo/Trio in Advanced (16-19 Yrs)
268 SONG OF FREEDOM Dance Dynamics 4 Platinum
243 TROUBLE Lights Camera Dance 3 Platinum
274 DUELING BANJOS Dance Dynamics 2 Platinum
273 MILES CITY Lights Camera Dance 1 Elite Platinum
Duo/Trio in Competitive (16-19 Yrs)
261 GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN Dance Express 6 Platinum
267 BRING ON THE MEN The Dancer's Edge 5 Platinum
245 WHERE THEY FROM Laurie Nash Centre for Dance 4 Platinum
279 FOR GOOD The Dancer's Edge 3 Platinum
275 DANCE LITTLE SISTER Doreen's Dance Center 2 Platinum
260 OCEANS Norwalk Academy of Dance 1 Elite Platinum
SMALL GROUPS - TOP 10 OVERALL AWARDS
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy
Small Group in Recreational (8 Yrs & Under)
91 BOOK OF LOVE Lights Camera Dance 9 Gold
86 TARZAN Lights Camera Dance 8 Gold
64 ANGELS the graceful planet 7 Platinum
68 MY BOYFRIENDS BACK Lights Camera Dance 6 Platinum
091a GIVE UP THE FUNK Dance Express 5 Platinum
74 ROCK YOU Dance Express 4 Platinum
79 SCREAM Julie Lang Studio of Dance 3 Platinum
67 BE OUR GUEST Dance Express 2 Platinum
80 BOUNCE BABY Dance Express 1 Elite Platinum
Small Group in Advanced (8 Yrs & Under)
69 RED BALLOON The Dancer's Edge 1 Gold
Small Group in Recreational (9-12 Yrs)
81 PARTY TONIGHT the graceful planet 3 Gold
92 GI BLUES Dance Dynamics 2 Platinum
70 I DON'T DANCE Dance Express 1 Elite Platinum
Small Group in Advanced (9-12 Yrs)
87 ELEMENTS Rhythms Dance Academy 8 Gold
77 STORY OF MY LIFE the graceful planet 7 Platinum
76 RIVER GOD Doreen's Dance Center 6 Platinum
84 MAMA, I'M A BIG GIRL NOW Lights Camera Dance 5 Platinum
93 Cool Cats Laurie Nash Centre for Dance 4 Platinum
66 THE CLIMB Lights Camera Dance 3 Platinum
092a MOVE Dance Express 2 Platinum
71 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Dance Express 1 Elite Platinum
Small Group in Competitive (9-12 Yrs)
96 SOMEWHERE I BELONG Rhythms Dance Academy 10 Gold
95 UPTOWN FUNK The Dancer's Edge 9 Platinum
65 SIRENS Rhythms Dance Academy 8 Platinum
75 DEGAS Rhythms Dance Academy 7 Platinum
83 LEMONADE the graceful planet 6 Platinum
82 GET UP OFFA THAT THING Rhythms Dance Academy 5 Platinum
73 SINGLE LADIES The Dancer's Edge 4 Platinum
97 IT DON'T MEAN A THING Doreen's Dance Center 3 Elite Platinum
72 WIKKED LIL'GRRLS Sally McDermott Dance Centers 2 Elite Platinum
78 FAMILY Sally McDermott Dance Centers 1 Elite Platinum
Small Group in Recreational (13-15 Yrs)
208 ASTAPOR Dance Express 1 Gold
Small Group in Advanced (13-15 Yrs)
216 PUTTIN ON THE RITZ Dance Dynamics 6 Gold
214 C'MON EVERYBODY Dance Dynamics 5 Platinum
224 THAT'S NOT MY NAME Dance Dynamics 4 Platinum
210 LET'S BE BAD Lights Camera Dance 3 Platinum
217 GLUE Lights Camera Dance 2 Platinum
215 DIN DA DA Julie Lang Studio of Dance 1 Elite Platinum
Small Group in Competitive (13-15 Yrs)
235 MURDER The Dancer's Edge 10 Platinum
219 EMERGENCY Lakeside Academy of Dance 9 Platinum
211 MAN WANTED Doreen's Dance Center 8 Platinum
218 DONATELLA The Dancer's Edge Tie 7 Platinum
238 NATURE Doreen's Dance Center Tie 7 Platinum
226 CONTROVERSY The Dancer's Edge 6 Platinum
209 ADD ME IN Julie Lang Studio of Dance 5 Elite Platinum
223 LOST AT SEA Doreen's Dance Center 4 Elite Platinum
212 GLOSOLI Sally McDermott Dance Centers 3 Elite Platinum
220 YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL Norwalk Academy of Dance 2 Elite Platinum
221 LAYLA Sally McDermott Dance Centers 1 Elite Platinum
Small Group in Advanced (16-19 Yrs)
222 SING, SING SING Dance Dynamics 1 Gold
Small Group in Competitive (16-19 Yrs)
239 ELASTIC HEART The Dancer's Edge 2 Platinum
213 WALK THE LINE The Dancer's Edge 1 Platinum
LARGE GROUPS - TOP 10 OVERALL AWARDS
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy
Large Group in Recreational (8 Yrs & Under)
98 WHEN I GROW UP Julie Lang Studio of Dance 1 Platinum
Large Group in Recreational (9-12 Yrs)
88 MISSY MIX Julie Lang Studio of Dance 4 Gold
105a DID I MENTION Dance Express 3 Platinum
99 LET'S GET LOUD Julie Lang Studio of Dance 2 Platinum
105 DANCIN' FOOL Julie Lang Studio of Dance 1 Platinum
Large Group in Advanced (9-12 Yrs)
101 LOVE MYSELF Laurie Nash Centre for Dance 4 Platinum
89 WORRY NO MORE Dance Express 3 Platinum
104 WORK Dance Express 2 Elite Platinum
100 ROTTEN TO THE CORE Dance Express 1 Elite Platinum
Large Group in Competitive (9-12 Yrs)
106 HEY PACHUCO The Dancer's Edge 6 Platinum
102 STAYIN' ALIVE The Dancer's Edge 5 Platinum
107 RECESS Doreen's Dance Center 4 Platinum
103 THE RETURNED Doreen's Dance Center 3 Elite Platinum
85 CATWALK Doreen's Dance Center 2 Elite Platinum
90 THE ORCHESTRA Doreen's Dance Center 1 Elite Platinum
Large Group in Advanced (13-15 Yrs)
229 A WILD, WILD PARTY Lights Camera Dance 5 Platinum
230a LOVE ON TOP Dance Express 4 Platinum
234 SOMETHINGS GOT A HOLD ON ME Lights Camera Dance 3 Platinum
227 BOO YAH Dance Express 2 Platinum
233 I NEED THIS SPACE Julie Lang Studio of Dance 1 Platinum
Large Group in Competitive (13-15 Yrs)
236 BRIDES GONE WILD Doreen's Dance Center 6 Gold
230 SHEEP The Dancer's Edge 5 Platinum
232 MISS INVISIBLE the graceful planet 4 Platinum
231 THIS IS HOW MY DRUMMER DRUMS Doreen's Dance Center 3 Platinum
228 SUPER TURNT UP Julie Lang Studio of Dance 2 Platinum
237 SHOT ME DOWN Dance Express 1 Elite Platinum
SUPER GROUPS/LINES/PRODUCTIONS - TOP 10 OVERALL AWARDS
Entry # Dance Name Studio Place Trophy
Super Group/Line/Production in Advanced (9-12 Yrs)
280 STEAM POWERED Lights Camera Dance 2 Platinum
282 SINGING IN THE RAIN Dance Express 1 Elite Platinum
Super Group/Line/Production in Competitive (9-12 Yrs)
248 TRIVIANI The Dancer's Edge 2 Platinum
281 EAGLES TRIBUTE Doreen's Dance Center 1 Elite Platinum
Super Group/Line/Production in Advanced (13-15 Yrs)
269 CALIFORNIA DREAMING Lights Camera Dance 2 Gold
264 IMAGINE Lights Camera Dance 1 Platinum
Super Group/Line/Production in Competitive (13-15 Yrs)
262 OUT OF MY MIND the graceful planet 4 Platinum
249 STYLE Doreen's Dance Center 3 Elite Platinum
250 FILM CREDITS Dance Express 2 Elite Platinum
263 BEHIND THE WIRES Doreen's Dance Center 1 Elite Platinum